Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/sites/a/astreadearne.org/public_html/wp-includes/post-template.php on line 317
School Alerts
Home / Staff Members

Staff Members

STAFF LIST 2021/2022

(Updated 13/06/2022)

TEACHING STAFF

 

Full Name Staff Code Post Reference
Mrs R Andrew RFR Head of English: Teaching and Learning
Mr C Atkinson CAN Teacher of History
Mr T Bagnall TBL Assistant Head of Science KS3
Miss C Borges CBS Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss M Bromwich MBH Teacher of History
Mrs D Brough DBH Vice Principal
Mr A Cadman ACN Unqualified Teacher of Mathematics
Mr D Cadman DCN Teacher of Science
Dr L Carroll LCL Assistant Head of Science
Miss J Cassidy JCA Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs E Cherry ECY Director of Teaching and Learning
Mr E Child ECD Senior Vice Principal
Mrs J Chodnicka JCA Assistant Head of Mathematics
Miss E Clayton ECN Teacher of Mathematics
Miss V Conway VCY Vice Principal
Mrs A Corbeanu ACU Teacher of Mathematics
Miss H Coyle HCE Teacher of English
Mrs N Davis NDS Head of Performing Arts
Miss K Deary ACU Head of Mathematics
Mrs K Dowling KDG Assistant Principal
Mrs J Fawcett JFT Teacher of English/ Rewards and Recognition
Ms L Fleur LFL Assistant Head of History
Mrs N Forrest NFT Teacher of Religious Studies
Mrs J Frith JWL Assistant Head of Geography
Mr S Frith SFH Teacher of ICT
Mrs V Gillings VGS Assistant Head of English: Transition and Intervention
Mrs S Gott SWE Teacher of English
Mr R Gray RGY Assistant Head of Science KS4
Mr S Guy SGY Teacher of Science/ Cadets and DofE Leader
Miss E Hall EHL Teacher of Geography
Mr C Hazard CHD Teacher of Physical Education
Mr R Hepplestone RHE Teacher of Geography
Mrs J Hodgkinson JHN Director of Primary Pedagogy and Practice
Mrs L Hollins LHS Assistant Principal: Teaching and Learning
Mrs C Holroyd CHO Teacher of SEND
Mr B Horbury BHY Assistant Principal
Mr T Joyce TJE Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs S Kelsall SLR Head of Geography
Mr H Kirk HKK Teacher of English/ Boys’ Wellbeing Lead
Ms S Lindley SLY Teacher of English
Ms S Lynch SLH Head of Social Sciences
Mr C McKay CMY Teacher of Mathematics
Miss S Mercer SMR Head of History
Mrs A Moore AME Assistant Principal
Mr D Moore DMO Teacher of Drama
Mr L Moreton LMN Head of Computing, ICT and Business
Miss L Myers LMS Teacher of Physical Education
Miss R Newbury RNY Unqualified Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr V Oczadly VOY Teacher of Science
Mrs A Oliver AHT Head of Art and Photography
Mr G Oliver GOR Teacher of Drama
Mrs L Orwin LON Teacher of Physical Education
Miss R Page RPE Teacher of English
Mrs R Pollard RPD Head of Head of RE and Academy Lead for CC
Mr R Purdy RPY Director of SEN
Mr P Richardson PRN Head of PE
Mrs A Robinson ARN Teacher of SEND
Miss K Seris KSS Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss O Scullion OSN Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss B Semple BSE Teacher of Art
Miss J Stafford JAS Teacher of Art
Mr A Stead ASD Assistant Principal
Ms J Stork JSK Teacher of Business – Business Enterprise Co-ordinator
Miss D Sutton DSN Teacher of English
Dr J Venning JVG Head of Science
Mr A Vinter AVR Teacher of Mathematics
Miss M Wallace MWE Teacher of English
Mrs H Waywell HWL Leadership Coach
Mr R White RWE Associate Faculty Leader: STEM
Miss S Whitehouse SWE Teacher of English
Mrs J Wilson JWN Principal

 

ASSOCIATE STAFF

 

Full Name Staff Code Post Reference
Mrs A Annables AAS School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs L Barker LBR Science Technician
Mrs K Beet KAB Pastoral Leader
Mrs C Bennett CBT Support Worker Inclusion
Mrs L Beynon LBN Head of Information Management and Examinations
Mr A Bull ABL Behaviour and Attendance Manager
Mrs K Butler KCN Operations Assistant
Mrs C Carruthers CCS Director of Careers, Guidance and Student Leadership
Mrs K Child KCD Student and Safeguarding Leader
Mrs M Clarke MCE Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss J Cleary JCY Student and Safeguarding Lead
Mr G Crew GCW Family Support Worker/Attendance Manager
Mrs J Cusworth JCH Support Worker Inclusion
Mrs C Cuthbert CCT School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs S Dray SDY Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K Edwards KES Mental Health Lead Professional
Mrs C Ellis CES Student and Safeguarding Lead
Mr L Fowler LFR Associate Head of Alternative Provision
Mrs A Francis-Connor AFC Learning Support Assistant
Mr D Hesford DHD Head of Alternative Provision: Eleos
Miss C Johnson CJN Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Jones AJS Senior Receptionist
Mrs C Lackenby CLY Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss C Lindley CLI Learning Support Assistant
Miss S Martin SMN Lead Inclusion Practitioner
Mrs J Mason JMN Family Support Worker/Attendance Manager
Mrs P McDougall PML Librarian
Miss H Mills HMS Careers Advisor
Mrs K Morgan KCR Mental Health Lead Professional
Miss O Morrow OMW Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss M Parr MPR SEND Pastoral Lead
Mrs H Peace HPE Executive Assistant to the Principal
Mrs F Poppleton FPN Director of Safeguarding and KS3
Mrs P Power PPR Learning Support Assistant
Miss S Robinson SRN School Staff Instructor – Cadets
Mrs J Roper JRR Learning Support Assistant
Miss E Sanderson ESN Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Sidebottom ASM Senior School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Miss V Sidebottom VSM School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mr T Simon TSN Student and Safeguarding Lead
Miss E Simpson ESN Student and Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S South SSH Alternative Provision Key Stage 3
Mr M Spiby MSY Procurement and Faculty Resources Manager
Mrs J Stocks JSS Learning Support Assistant
Mr D Walsh DWH ADT Technician
Mr A Ward AWD Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr C Wetherill CWL Director of Attendance
Mrs J Wheatcroft JWT Family Support Worker/Attendance Manager
Mrs A Willey AWY Operations Manager

 

ASSOCIATE STAFF – CASUAL

 

Full Name Staff Code Post Reference
Mrs A Annables AAS Examination Invigilator
Mr P Barber PBR Examination Invigilator
Mrs W Bates WBS Examination Invigilator
Mr M Bull MBL Examination Invigilator
Mrs C Cuthbert CCT Examination Invigilator
Mrs J Eely JEE Examination Invigilator
Mr M Fiddes MFS Examination Invigilator
Mrs S Gent SGT Examination Invigilator
Mr S Hatfield SHD Examination Invigilator
Mr J Hays JHS Examination Invigilator
Miss A Janiszewska AJA Examination Invigilator
Mrs S Linstead SLD Examination Invigilator
Miss J Parkin JPN Examination Invigilator
Mrs C Richards CRS Examination Invigilator
Mr R Roberts RRS Examination Invigilator
Miss C Stanton CSN Examination Invigilator
Mrs S Stoner SSR Examination Invigilator
Mrs J Teasdale JTE Examination Invigilator
Mrs R Webster RWR Examination Invigilator

Translate Language »